img1
img1
img1
<

ABA-EP / AmCham Annual Golf tournament

Nov. 23rd, 2018

Congratulations to the winning teams!

A-Flight - US Embassy team

B-Flight - Varel team 1

Final scores and rankings of all teams in both flights is below.
Thanks to all who participated in supporting; administrating; and playing in this tournament. A good time was had by All!
Flight A - Hcp spread: 5.1 - 7.3 (2.2 difference)
Hole Cart Captain H Player2 H Cart Player 3 H Player4 H TH GROSS NETT Team Names
14B 37 Roger Blackall 18 Earl Fountaun 8 38 Jerry Tavares 12 Col. David Wallin 20 5.8 59.0 53.2 Embassy Team
10A 25 David Caston 26 Ronnie Ray 15 26 Miguerl Guiterrez 18 Jose Morales 14 7.3 61.0 53.7 Big Whitey
6.29 1 Sukhairi Hashim 13 Ahmed Baim 17 2 Taib Abang 9 Syahril Sahat 26 6.5 61.0 54.5 Veral 5
9B 23 Domingo Ramos 14 Manuel Celta 19 24 Alejandro Ramirez 17 Raul Garrido 19 6.9 62.0 55.1 Varel 2
7 17 Cooper Harrelson 15 Alan Huffstutler 12 18 Jim Platt 16 Les Hertlein 9 5.2 61.0 55.8 ARDT
6 15 Michael Hackenbruch 24 Jared Lucado 22 16 David Minchau 10 Tim Billa 15 7.1 63.0 55.9 McDermott 3
1A 1 Ashley Price 17 Denise Dunne 21 2 Johanna Hassett 16 Bijan Majidi 16 7.0 64.0 57.0 FSA
15 39 Luke Holderman 18 John Savage 16 40 Kory Hugentobler 17 Eric Anderson 9 6.0 63.0 57.0 Y M J
14A 35 Juan Sarimento 17 Rodny Zuleta 20 36 Justin Tate Abel 20 Gary Lorentz 9 6.6 64.0 57.4 Taqa Sanjel B
1B 3 Hanne Skjold Hansen 12 David Cantrell 19 4 Mike McKinzie 24 William Bill Vidrine 18 7.3 66.0 58.7 Seef Dental
16 41 Jason McNarma 6 Jim Curly 23 42 Ciaran Thighe 22 Colin McKenzie 14 6.5 66.0 59.5 Jones Eng
Flight B - Hcp spread: 8.0 - 10.4 (2.4 difference)
Hole Cart Captain H Player2 H Cart Player 3 H Player4 H TH GROSS NETT Team Names
9A 21 Felix Mata 22 Luani Alfonzo Briceno 24 22 Luis Landaeta Camacho 12 Roberto Duran 25 9.1 62.0 52.9 Varel 1
10B 27 Johnathan Mosquera 21 Marco Llanos 26 28 Ruben Van Oel 21 Julian Nieto 26 9.4 64.0 54.6 Varel 4
4 11 Dustin Whiteley 14 Dana Whiteley 26 12 Jay ‘Tiger’ Ward 11 Claude Croisier Ward 29 8.0 63.0 55.0 Under Spar
2 5 Scott Davis 25 Larry Connor 22 6 Wanda Connor 25 Ron Delk 18 9.0 66.0 57.0 African & Eastern
5 13 Eric Aulabaugh 24 Matt Bayer 26 14 Matt Hayden 22 Murtuz Zamanly 13 8.5 66.0 57.5 ACBI
11 29 Atef Ahmad Hashmi 24 Abdel Nasser 23 30 Alex Vargas 26 Sebastian Reboul 24 9.7 69.0 59.3 Varel 3
3B 9 Garrett Gibson 26 Alex Akar 26 10 Scott Baumann 26 Sheldon Brooks 26 10.4 73.0 62.6 GLDD
8 19 John Prescott 22 Stacey Andrews 26 20 Kurt Keam 26 David Kent 26 10.0 73.0 63.0 MIDAD
13 33 Allan Ross 19 Richard Palmer 26 34 Thomas Heinhold 26 Chris Noble 18 8.9 72.0 63.1 Taqa Sanjel A
3A 7 Ingo Giesel 26 Henry Tangaere 26 8 James Granger 16 Alastair Lock 26 9.4 74.0 64.6 Shelf Drilling
12 31 Juansimon Arteaga 26 Ghaith Aljazzar 26 32 Martyn Chalkley 26 Peter Zonneveld 26 10.4 79.0 68.6 Flour